Dr. Robert Qiu
Last updated: Jan 7, 2023

Dr. Robert Qiu

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 7 years
  • Graduation year: 2014
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1548673965

Dr. Robert Qiu M.D.

Anesthesiologist

He is located at 1493 Cambridge Street in Cambridge, MA 02139. Can help patients with the following: General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1548673965. Appointment can be made via the phone number (617) 665-1634. He is affiliated with 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Robert Qiu, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Robert Qiu.

  • General Anesthesia
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Regional Anesthesia
  • Sedation
  • Wrist Surgery

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Robert Qiu is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Anesthesiology .

Bills through: Lawrence Anesthesia Services Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2014

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated hospitals

CAMBRIDGE HEALTH ALLIANCE
1493 CAMBRIDGE STREET
CAMBRIDGE, 2138 MA
(617) 665-2300
MOUNT AUBURN HOSPITAL
330 MOUNT AUBURN STREET
CAMBRIDGE, 2138 MA
(617) 492-3500

Looking for more Anesthesiologists?

There are 6 other anesthesiologists in this region.

Dr. Shobhana A. Dalal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1493 Cambridge Street Cambridge, 2139, MA
Dr. Lena Ebba Dohlman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1493 Cambridge Street Cambridge, 2139, MA
Dr. James Martin Quinn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1439 Cambridge Street Cambridge, 2139, MA
Dr. Stephen Lewis Campo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1493 Cambridge Street Cambridge, 2139, MA
Carol H. Hall
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1493 Cambridge Street Cambridge, 2139, MA
Dr. David Frank Pincus
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1493 Cambridge Street Cambridge, 2139, MA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Robert Qiu?

Dr. Robert Qiu's office is located at 1493 Cambridge Street in Cambridge, MA 02139.

Does Dr. Robert Qiu accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Robert Qiu accepts insurance.

Has Dr. Robert Qiu affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Robert Qiu is affiliated with CAMBRIDGE HEALTH ALLIANCE. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Robert Qiu treat?

Dr. Robert Qiu provides treatment for General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery.